Illumination Text about Closed Circuit Camera Recording Systems in Ramada Plaza izmit

Located in Ramada Plaza İzmit Closed Circuit Camera Recording Systems About Lighting Text

This illumination text is the Data Management Rest as data officer under the Personal Data Protection Act no. 6698 ("KVKK"). Tour. Food San. Tic. Ltd. Şti. ("Ramada Plaza izmit" or "Company") is intended to inform you of the procedures and principles for the processing of personal data collected through closed-circuit registration systems located at Ramada Plaza izmit hotel.

  1. Purpose of Processing Personal Data

Video recording is obtained through 106 security cameras located in the service areas of the entrance doors, façade of the building, parking lot, lobby, reception, restaurants and floor corridors within the Ramada Plaza izmit hotel.  Your personal data collected through security cameras will be collected in accordendone with the 5th meeting of the KVKK. and the sixth. we operate for the purposes of ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-business safety of the persons involved in business relations with the Company and ensuring building safety within the framework of the personal data processing requirements and purposes set forth in the articles.

  1. Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data in question is subject to section 5 of the Act. "must be compulsory for the data manager to fulfil his legal obligation" and "must be processed for the legitimate interests of the data officer, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the persons concerned" it is processed automatically by means of closed-circuit cameras on the basis of legal reasons. We process and transfer your personal data only for the stated purposes.

  1. Parties to Which Personal Data May Be Transferred and The Purpose of Transfer

Your personal data we collect edging to the 8th u.S. and 9th. to our service providers who provide services to our Company in this area within the scope of the terms of personal data processing and for the purposes set out above; legal disputes or if requested by applicable legislation, we may transfer them to the judicial authorities or the relevant law enforcement authorities.

  1. Data Owners' Rights and Application Procedures and Principles under The KVKK

We would like to point out that you have the following rights regarding your data being processed within the company:

  • Find out if your personal data has been processed,
  • If your personal data is being processed, you should be informed about it,
  • Find out what the purpose of processing your personal data is and whether your personal data is being used for the purpose,
  • Find out who are the third parties to whom the data is transferred at home or abroad, and what data is being transferred,
  • request that the personal data processed be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrect,
  • Request that these transactions be reported to third parties where your personal data is transferred if your personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed,
  • Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data if the reasons for processing your personal data disappear or your personal data loses time,
  • To object to an outcome against you by analyzing your processed personal data exclusively through automated systems,
  • You have the right to claim damages if you suffer damages due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

Your requests for your rights above, the application form, written or registered e-mail address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or electronic mail that you have previously notified us and registered in our system you can forward it to our Company via your address. The application form can be found here or available at the Hotel Reception.

  1. Data Officer Identification and Contact Information

This illumination text is addressed to the data holders as "Data Officer" by GVY Real Estate Construction and Trade Inc., which is established in Turkey and provided below.

Commercial Title : Galaxy Hotel Management Rest. Tour. Food San. Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Address                : Yahya Kaptan Mah. Şehit Ergün Köncü Sokak No:10 41040 İzmit/Kocaeli
Tel                     : 0262-310 11 11
Fax                 : 0262-311 62 61
KEP Address      : galaksiotelcilik@hs01.kep.tr