Website Privacy Policy

Galaksi Otelcilik Rest. Tur. İnş. Gıda San. Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Ramada Plaza İzmit” and/or Company), It accepts as a principle to ensure the confidentiality of the information shared by you who visit the website. Therefore, this bu Privacy Policy ”is operated by Ramada Plaza Izmit. www.ramadaplazaizmit.com to inform you of the terms and conditions of use of the personal data generated by the users / visitors of the Site (the Sah Data Owner veya) during the operation of the website (the “Site”) or the use of the personal data generated by the Company during the use of the Site. It was formed. The service provided by the Company shall be referred to as “Service aca.

WHAT IS THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND DATA?

Within the framework of the “Privacy Policy, any personal information (soy Personal Data TC) associated with you, such as address and telephone information, occupational information, IP address, bank account information, etc. Your Personal Data is biometric with your data on race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures. and sensitive personal data such as your genetic data (“Special Personal Data”). and is the subject of this “Privacy Policy.

By processing Personal Data; obtaining, recording, storing, storing, modifying, reorganizing, reorganizing, describing personal data in whole or in part automated or non-automatic means as part of any data recording system, any transaction sought through data such as transferring, inheriting, making it available, classifying or preventing its use.

SCOPE OF PRIVACY POLICY

As part of the service offered, Ramada Plaza izmit may collect, store and/or transfer personal information about you to the service under this "Privacy Policy". Such personal data processing activities are carried out in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act no. 6698 ("KVKK").

This "Privacy Policy" does not include applications beyond Ramada Plaza izmit's own control, information collected by third party websites and/or platforms, information collected by third parties through links on the Ramada Plaza izmit website, or titles, campaigns, and other advertising or promotions on third-party websites sponsored and/or participated by Ramada Plaza izmit.

Ramada Plaza izmit is not responsible for transactions made to personal data that third parties collect, store and use through their own websites, and if you provide personal information and/or use/or visit these sites, the privacy policy and terms of use of the services on those sites apply.

WHICH PERSONAL DATA IS BEING PROCESSED?

Some personal information is processed by the Company under the Services provided on the Site. This personal information may include: Credentials, contact information, records of your marketing and communication preferences, your IP address, the pages you view on our site, if you visit our site with your mobile device the data that identifies your device and any other information that you explicitly choose and approve of, or which we may obtain with your express consent from third parties, may be collected, processed and recorded by us.

In addition, cookies are used to improve the user experience on the Site, to keep the website running efficiently, and to track statistical data. Some of the personal data mentioned above may be obtained using cookies, and users agree to use these cookies using the Site. You may review our Cookie Policy to get detailed information about the function of cookies, what types of cookies are used, the purpose of use, and the transfer of data to third parties, and to change your cookie preferences.

WHAT PURPOSE IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED?

Your personal information is provided to you in the best way by the service you have requested from Ramada Plaza izmit, the products and services offered to you, the realization of your demands and expectations, and the delivery of personal experience, planning, evaluation and work to benefit our customers by our business units, offering products and services by customizing them according to their tastes, usage habits and needs; follow-up, evaluation, customer satisfaction management and implementation of planning, statistics and satisfaction assessment studies from the relevant persons; the determination and implementation of commercial, legal and business strategies, the provision of legal, technical and commercial and business security of the Company and its related persons in business relations with the Company, and the execution of business and commercial relations.

Your personal information, as well as improvement sought to provide better and more reliable products and services and sustainability, and other third-party technical and similar functions as service providers (maintenance, support, backup providing services, etc.) it can also be processed for purposes such as ensuring that they fulfill it on our behalf.

In addition, your personal information, advertising and marketing activities for our products and services with express consent, promotion, promotion, campaign, offer, newsletter, event and other information about the promotion and other can also be used for marketing communications.

We process your personal data collected for the foregoing purposes based on one or more of the following legal reasons:

  • Having your explicit consent,
  • The provisions of the laws and regulations in force in the Republic of Turkey require the processing of
  • It is imperative to protect the life or body integrity of your person or anyone else when you are unable to disclose your consent due to actual impossibility,
  • To be necessary for the performance of the contract we have concluded with you or your company,
  • It is necessary to process your personal data in order to fulfill our legal obligations,
  • Your personal data has been made clear by you,
  • To be required to exercise or protect our legal or contractual rights as a company,
  • It is necessary for our legitimate benefit to process your personal data, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms.

we maintain all of our personal data in accordance with the deadlines required by the KVKK and other legislation, and in any case by taking all necessary administrative and technical measures unless the above legitimate objectives are eliminated.

ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA SHARED WITH PEOPLE?

The Company shall provide personal data belonging to the Data Owner to third parties located at home and abroad who provide services to our Company in order to achieve the objectives set out in this Privacy Policy, for the purpose of providing such services, can be transferred.

The Company may use your personal data to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), ensure data owner's security, detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, conduct operational evaluation, outsourcing service providers, law firms, competent bodies and organizations, including those who send SMS, emails, newsletters, and to accomplish any of the objectives set out in this Privacy Policy. with third parties, such as research companies, storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, software, cloud computing, etc.) and service providers and consulting firms.

In addition, some of the personal data provided in this "Privacy Policy" and obtained by Ramada Plaza izmit may be aggregated only with information from other users to ensure that ads can be adapted to the target audience. can be shared with advertisers. In this context, personal information is not given in any way, only as a group to perform some analysis of user trends, anonymizing information to perform statistical studies and segmentation is used.

Ramada Plaza izmit may disclose your Personal Data for any of the following reasons: (i) in accordance with legal requirements; (ii) to comply with administrative and judicial proceedings and the requests of administrative or judicial authorities; (iii) to carry out the Terms of Service; (iv) to protect its activities; (v) To take reasonable measures or to limit any damages to protect the rights, privacy, safety or property of RAMADA PLAZA izmit, you or third parties.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AS DATA OWNER?

We would like to point out that you have the following rights regarding your data being processed within the company:

  1. Find out if your personal data has been processed,
  2. If your personal data is being processed, you should be informed about it,
  3. Find out what the purpose of processing your personal data is and whether your personal data is being used for the purpose,
  4. Find out who are the third parties to whom the data is transferred at home or abroad, and what data is being transferred,
  5. request that the personal data processed be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrect,
  6. Request that these transactions be reported to third parties where your personal data is transferred if your personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed,
  7. Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data if the reasons for processing your personal data disappear or your personal data loses time,
  8. To object to an outcome against you by analyzing your processed personal data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. You have the right to claim damages if you suffer damages due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

You can review the "Ramada Plaza izmit Lighting Text on The Protection of Personal Data" for the application process for your above requests and fill out the Application Form under the KVKK and submit it in writing or registered electronic you can forward it via your postal address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature, or your previously notified e-mail address, which is registered in our system.

Your requests will be evaluated and finalized as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. Depending on the nature of your request and your application method, we may request additional verifications (sending messages to your registered phone, calling, etc.) to determine whether the application is yours and thus protect your rights. In the event of a cost due to the fulfillment of your requests, we may only charge you for the tariff stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board.

We may accept or reject requests to the Company by explaining its justification and communicate this answer in writing or electronically to the claimant. If the request is accepted, the Company is obliged to comply with the request immediately. If the Company rejects your requests, if you are not satisfied with or are not responded to by the Company, the 30-day period from the date the reply is notified to you and the 30-day period you can file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Board within 30 days of the end of the year.

HOW LONG WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE STORED?

Ramada Plaza izmit will retain your Personal Data for as long as required by the processing purposes set forth in this "Privacy Policy" if a longer retention period is not required or permitted under applicable legislation.

Buna ek olarak, Şirket, Veri Sahibi ile arasında doğabilecek herhangi bir uyuşmazlık durumunda, uyuşmazlık kapsamında gerekli savunmaların gerçekleştirilebilmesi amacıyla sınırlı olmak üzere ve ilgili mevzuat uyarınca belirlenen zaman aşımı süreleri boyunca kişisel verileri saklayabilecektir.

ENSURING DATA SECURITY

Ramada Plaza izmit ensures that personal information is strictly confidential, that it is a burden of keeping secrets, and that it provides necessary and reasonable protections to protect the privacy, security and integrity of personal data, misuse, unlawful use or alteration, and prevent all or any part of personal information from entering or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party, provided that legal obligations are reserved to take all necessary measures and to

In the event of links to other applications through the Site, the Company assumes no responsibility for the privacy policies and content of the applications.

UPDATED POLICY
Ramada Plaza may change the content of this Privacy Policy at any time to keep the privacy and data protection principles up to date and bring them into compliance with applicable legislation. The changing Privacy Policy will be posted on the Ramada Plaza izmit website. We therefore recommend that you periodically review the Privacy Policy. The privacy policy provisions that Ramada Plaza izmit amends shall take effect on the date of publication on the Site. Continued use of the Site after the changes have been made will mean that you have accepted the changes.

CONTACT US

You may submit your questions, reservations or complaints regarding the interpretation or implementation of this Policy to the contact addresses below.

Commercial Title :                         : Galaksi Otelcilik Rest. Tur. İnş. Gıda San. Tic. Ltd. Şti.
Adres                                    : Yahya Kaptan Mah. Şehit Ergün Köncü Sokak No:10 41040 İzmit/Kocaeli
Tel                                         : 0262-310 11 11
Faks                                      : 0262-311 62 61
KEP Adresi                           : galaksiotelcilik@hs01.kep.tr
Email                                     : kvkk@ramadaplazaizmit.com
Last Updated        : December 2019